Privacy Policy

Dansk

 

Cookies

Introduction

When you visit our website, information about you is collected that is used to customize and enhance our content and to increase the value of the ads we may publish on social media.

Below we have elaborated on the information collected, their purposes and which third parties have access to them.
 

What are cookies

The website uses cookies, which is a text file stored on your computer, mobile or equivalent for the purpose of recognizing the device, remembering settings, performing statistics, and targeting ads.

Cookies can not contain malicious code such as viruses.
 

Deleting or blocking cookies

It is possible to delete or block cookies. See the guide: http://minecookies.org/cookiehandtering.

If you delete or block cookies, you may risk that the site is not working optimally and that there are content you can not access.

In addition, any ads may become less relevant to you and could occur more frequently.

The website contains third-party cookies, pt. from:

  • Facebook.
     

Personal data

In general

Personal information is any kind of information that may be attributed to you to some extent. When using our website, we collect and process a variety of such information.

For example, if you subscribe to our newsletter, fill in our contact form, participate in competitions or surveys, register yourself as a user or subscriber, otherwise use of services or make purchases through the website.

We typically collect and process the following types of information: A unique ID and technical information about your computer, tablet or mobile phone, your IP number, geographic location, and which pages you click (interests).

To the extent that you explicitly consent to this and even enter the information, you will also be treated by name and email.
 

Security

We have taken technical and organizational measures against the fact that your information is accidentally or illegally deleted, published, lost, impaired or comes to the knowledge of a person, misused or otherwise treated in violation of the law.
 

Purpose

The information is used to identify you as a user and show you the ads that are most likely to be relevant to you, to register your purchases and payments, and to provide the services you have requested, such as sending a newsletter . In addition, we use the information to optimize our services and content.
 

Period of storage

The information is kept for the time allowed by law and we delete them when they are no longer necessary. The period depends on the nature of the information and the background for storage. Therefore, it is not possible to specify a general timeframe for when information is deleted.
 

Disclosure of information

Data about your use of the website, which ads you receive, geographic location, gender and age segment, etc. be disclosed to third parties to the extent that this information is known. You can see which third parties are in the "Cookies" section above. The information is used to target advertising.

In addition, we use a number of third parties to store and process data. These only deal with information on our behalf and may not be used for their own purposes.

Dispatch of personal information such as name and e-mail, etc. will only happen if you consent to it. We only use computer users in the EU or in countries that can provide your information with adequate protection.
 

Insights and complaints

You are entitled to know what personal information we are processing about you. You may also object to the use of information at any time. You may also revoke your consent to processing information about you. If the information being processed about you is incorrect, you are entitled to be corrected or deleted.

Please contact: mail@micko.dk.

If you would like to complain about our processing of your personal information, you also have the opportunity to contact the Data Inspectorate: https://www.datatilsynet.dk.
 

Publisher

The website is owned and published by:

Michael Kofod
Søgårdsvej 8
4500 Nykøbing Sj
Denmark
Phone: + 45 21 78 33 72
Email: mail@micko.dk

  
... savagery and harmony ...
 
Visit Me

Micko
v/Michael Kofod
Søgårdsvej 8,
Gelstrup
4500 Nykøbing Sj
 
Telefon Micko +4521783372

 

Kort Micko

Note that not all GPS can find me!
 
 
Opening first May - 31 October
Thursday

Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Holidays
5pm - 8pm   
         (until 31 August)
3pm - 6pm
11am - 6pm
11am - 6pm
11am - 6pm
 
 
Get News
 
 Mød Micko på Facebook   Meet me on facebook and see
            my new glassworks.
Michael Kofod | VAT number: 33 41 10 30 | Søgårdsvej 8, Gelstrup, 4500 Nykøbing Sj - Danmark | Phone: +45 21 78 33 72 | mail@micko.dk